🌎 Alibaba Supplier Research Report

Top-rated, export-experienced Chinese manufacturers for Belize & Latin America imports

✅ 5+ Years in Business Priority 🏭 Verified Factories 🚢 Latin America Export Experience 📅 Research Date: May 2026
🍫

1. Chocolate Manufacturing Machinery (HIMAX & Alternatives)

Chocolate tempering, enrobing, depositing & production line equipment

#1 TOP PICK

Chengdu LST Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

📍 Sichuan, CN  |  12 Years on Alibaba
  • Specialist in chocolate ball mill, tempering machine, enrobing line
  • Reorder rate 30.56% — strong repeat customers
  • Ships to North America AND South America (20% each)
  • US$2.9M+ total transactions, 80 orders
  • Reply time ≤2h; 82.9% delivery rate
Revenue: $5M–$10M 20+ Staff CE / 2006/42/EC / EMC
#2

Jinan HIMAX Machinery Co., Ltd.

📍 Shandong, CN  |  11 Years on Alibaba
  • The exact brand referenced by the user — twin/single screw extruder, microwave dryer, tempering machines
  • 100% delivery rate; 50% reorder rate; 5.0/5 rating
  • Reply time ≤2h; exports to SE Asia, Eastern Europe, Mid East
  • EAC certified (Eurasian Economic Union compliance)
  • US$170K+ total transactions
Revenue: Below $1M 10+ Staff EAC
#3

Guangzhou R&M Machinery Co., Ltd.

📍 Guangdong, CN  |  16 Years on Alibaba
  • Baking & snack food machinery incl. chocolate equipment; 16 years experience
  • 21.74% reorder rate; 4.5/5 rating (17 reviews)
  • 110+ orders; US$390K+ total transactions; 93.2% delivery rate
  • Ships to SE Asia, North America, Eastern Europe, South America
  • 80+ staff; comprehensive ISO certifications
Revenue: $2.5M–$5M 80+ Staff ISO 9001 / ISO 14001 / ISO 45001 / CE / LVD
#4

Shanghai Yucho Industrial Co., Ltd.

📍 Shanghai, CN  |  10 Years on Alibaba
  • Chocolate making, candy machinery specialist
  • 4.9/5 rating (24 reviews); 11.76% reorder rate; 100% delivery
  • 50+ orders; US$510K+ in transactions
  • North America (35%), Mid East, SE Asia export focus
  • Offers tray, transfer pump, tempering customization
Revenue: $2.5M–$5M 20+ Staff CE / 2006/42/EC
#5

Suzhou Golden Eagle Machinery & Equipment Co., Ltd.

📍 Jiangsu, CN  |  20 Years on Alibaba
  • 20 years on Alibaba — longest tenure in this category
  • Chocolate conche, holding tank, tempering equipment
  • 100% delivery rate; ≤5h reply; 40+ staff
  • Revenue US$10M–$50M — large, established operation
  • Exports to Mid East, South Asia, and more
Revenue: $10M–$50M 40+ Staff ISO 9001 / 2006/42/EC
🧳

2. Electric Scooter Riding Suitcase

Rideable smart luggage with integrated electric scooter mechanism

#1 TOP PICK

Changzhou Airwheel Technology Co., Ltd.

📍 Jiangsu, CN  |  12 Years on Alibaba
  • Category pioneer — suitcase + electric scooter + electric balancing scooter
  • 12 years on Alibaba; 100% delivery rate; ≤2h reply time
  • Revenue US$10M–$50M; established global brand
  • Exports to AU, BE, CA, DE, UK, NZ, US — proven Western markets
  • US$250K+ transactions
Revenue: $10M–$50M 12 Years
#2

Hangzhou Uniwise International Co., Ltd.

📍 Zhejiang, CN  |  12 Years on Alibaba
  • Rideable smart suitcase specialist; 12 years Alibaba presence
  • 100% delivery rate; revenue US$5M–$10M
  • Exports to AR, CL, MX, PE — Latin America coverage
  • Also ships to AU, CH, DE, IN, KR, US
  • US$8,700+ transactions, 10 orders
Revenue: $5M–$10M 12 Years Latin America: AR, CL, MX, PE
#3

Guangdong Leaves King Bag Industry Co., Ltd.

📍 Guangdong, CN  |  5 Years on Alibaba
  • Large-scale operation: 570+ staff, revenue above US$100M
  • 4.9/5 rating (8 reviews); 14.29% reorder; 96.2% delivery
  • 30+ orders; US$260K+ transactions
  • Exports to SE Asia (30%), Mid East (20%), North America
  • Full ISO suite + BSCI social compliance + CE
Revenue: Above $100M 570+ Staff ISO 9001 / ISO 14001 / ISO 45001 / BSCI / CE
#4

Suzhou Fengjiu Import & Export Co., Ltd.

📍 Jiangsu, CN  |  2 Years on Alibaba
  • Electric smart luggage & smart suitcase battery accessories specialist
  • 15.79% reorder rate; 4.7/5 rating (17 reviews); 100% delivery
  • Revenue above US$100M — backed by large parent operation
  • 30+ orders; US$28K+ transactions; ≤2h reply
  • Backed by large-scale manufacturing group
Revenue: Above $100M Reorder: 15.79%
#5

East Sun (Shanghai) Group Co., Ltd.

📍 Shanghai, CN  |  1 Year on Alibaba (Large Group)
  • Dedicated electric luggage manufacturer with CE / UKCA / CCC certifications
  • Revenue US$10M–$50M; 100% delivery rate; ≤2h reply
  • Offers material, size, logo, label customization
  • Shanghai-based — advantageous port access for export
  • Note: 1 yr on Alibaba — request factory audit before ordering
Revenue: $10M–$50M 10+ Staff CE / UKCA / CCC

3. E-Bikes & Electric Scooters (Fast Charge ~12 min)

2 e-bikes + 3 electric scooters; Nui / Syuan brand or equivalent with fast-charge battery

#1 TOP PICK

Huizhou Xingqishi Sporting Goods Co., Ltd.

📍 Guangdong, CN  |  7 Years on Alibaba
  • 4.7/5 rating from 143 reviews — highest review count in category
  • 310 orders; US$380K+ transactions; 23.68% reorder; 96.4% delivery
  • Folding e-bike, delivery e-bike, mountain e-bike
  • North America (40%), Western Europe (31%), Mid East
  • 70+ staff; customizable motor power, brake system, color
Revenue: $1M–$2.5M 70+ Staff ISO 9001 / CE / UKCA
#2

Changzhou Domain Electric Bicycle Co., Ltd.

📍 Jiangsu, CN  |  7 Years on Alibaba
  • 28.04% reorder rate; 4.6/5 (96 reviews); US$570K+ transactions
  • 240+ orders; 7 years established; North America (35%), Western Europe (30%)
  • Stealth bomber ebike, electric tricycle, parts
  • OEM/ODM customization available
  • Ships to North Africa and nearby Latin America routes
7 Years 240+ Orders CE / UKCA
#3

Changzhou Hottech Co., Ltd.

📍 Jiangsu, CN  |  7 Years on Alibaba
  • 4.6/5 (20 reviews); 20% reorder; 100% delivery rate
  • US$1.5M+ transactions; 20+ orders; 30+ staff
  • Folding e-bike, city e-bike, mountain e-bike specialist
  • Revenue US$10M–$50M — solid financial backing
  • Custom packaging, graphic, color, size OEM
Revenue: $10M–$50M 30+ Staff CE / Declaration of Conformity
#4

Linyi Youyuan Machinery Technology Co., Ltd.

📍 Shandong, CN  |  13 Years on Alibaba
  • 13 years on Alibaba — longest tenure in this category
  • Electric scooter, e-bicycle, e-tricycle range
  • 25% reorder; 5.0/5 (3 reviews); 100% delivery; US$560K+ transactions
  • Ships to South America (part of export mix)
  • ISO 9001 + CE certified
Revenue: Above $100M 30+ Staff ISO 9001 / CE
#5

Linyi Fulong New Energy Co., Ltd.

📍 Shandong, CN  |  1 Year on Alibaba
  • Electric bicycle & electric motor car specialist
  • South America (40%), Mid East (40%) — strong LatAm focus
  • 100% delivery rate; US$89K+ transactions; 20+ orders
  • 30+ staff; CE certified
  • Note: 1 yr on Alibaba — request factory photos & audit report
30+ Staff South America: 40% CE
🪵

4. Wood Chipper / Shredder

Industrial-grade wood chipper for agricultural or commercial use

#1 TOP PICK

Weifang Runshine Machinery Co., Ltd.

📍 Shandong, CN  |  16–19 Years on Alibaba
  • 16–19 years on Alibaba — longest track record in category
  • Hay baler, mower, wood chipper, hay rake, hay wrapper
  • Exports to: AR, BR, CL, CO, CR, EC — comprehensive LatAm coverage
  • 4.8/5 (2 reviews); 90% delivery rate; revenue US$10M–$50M
  • Exports to 40+ countries including CA, AU, and multiple European nations
Revenue: $10M–$50M 16+ Years LatAm: AR BR CL CO CR EC
#2

Zhengzhou Fuheng Machinery Co., Ltd.

📍 Henan, CN  |  15 Years on Alibaba
  • 15 years on Alibaba; wood pallet machine, wood chipper specialist
  • 40% reorder rate; 4.8/5 (15 reviews); 100% delivery rate
  • 40+ orders; US$110K+ transactions; ≤3h reply
  • Exports to BR, CO, EC, GT — Latin America coverage confirmed
  • Revenue US$5M–$10M
Revenue: $5M–$10M 15 Years LatAm: BR CO EC GT
#3

Anhui Gewilson Machinery Manufacturing Co., Ltd.

📍 Anhui, CN  |  15 Years on Alibaba
  • 15 years on Alibaba; construction & agricultural machinery
  • 4.5/5 (15 reviews); 50 orders; US$91K+ transactions
  • South America (30%), Western Europe (30%), North America export mix
  • 40+ staff; established manufacturing capacity
  • Good track record for heavy equipment export
Revenue: $2.5M–$5M 40+ Staff South America: 30%
#4

Shandong Rotex Machinery Co., Ltd.

📍 Shandong, CN  |  13 Years on Alibaba
  • 13 years on Alibaba; wood pellet machine & chipper production lines
  • Revenue US$5M–$10M; ≤3h reply time
  • Exports confirmed to BR, CL, PA — Latin America + Panama corridor
  • Also exports to AU, CA, IT, MY, NZ and more
  • Strong biomass & forestry machinery expertise
Revenue: $5M–$10M 13 Years LatAm: BR CL PA
#5

Henan Xifa Network Technology Co., Ltd.

📍 Henan, CN  |  4 Years on Alibaba
  • Animal cages, tractors, wood chippers, feed processing machinery
  • 4.5/5 (96 reviews) — highest review count in category
  • 21.05% reorder; 280 orders; US$250K+ transactions; 92.6% delivery
  • North America (20%), Africa (20%); familiar with developing-country logistics
  • 70+ staff; CE certified
Revenue: $1M–$2.5M 70+ Staff CE
🚜

5. Tractor 80–90 HP with Cab & Air Conditioning

Lovol / Kubota equivalent; 4WD agricultural tractor with enclosed cab & AC

#1 TOP PICK

Shandong Tavol Group Co., Ltd.

📍 Shandong, CN  |  10 Years on Alibaba
  • Tractor specialist; 10 years on Alibaba; revenue US$50M–$100M
  • 4.8/5 (12 reviews); 12.12% reorder; 97.4% delivery; 50 orders
  • SE Asia (20%), Eastern Europe (15%), South America export mix
  • 4WD, PTO spline, counterweight customization
  • 50+ staff; dedicated tractor manufacturer
Revenue: $50M–$100M 50+ Staff South America export confirmed
#2

Shandong Tavol Machinery Co., Ltd.

📍 Shandong, CN  |  6 Years on Alibaba
  • Sister company to Tavol Group; tractor + farm implements + front-end loader + backhoe
  • 4.7/5 (16 reviews); 10% reorder; 100% delivery; 40+ staff
  • North America (20%), South America (20%), Africa (20%) export mix
  • Revenue US$10M–$50M; 4WD, electrical start, color customizable
  • US$130K+ transactions; 20+ orders
Revenue: $10M–$50M 40+ Staff CE / South America: 20%
#3

Shandong Shuangli International Trading Co., Ltd.

📍 Shandong, CN  |  7 Years on Alibaba
  • 7 years; 5.0/5 (1 review); 28.57% reorder; 100% delivery
  • Tractor, tricycle, farm implements; 250+ staff
  • Revenue US$10M–$50M; US$1.3M+ transactions; 4 orders
  • Eastern Europe (30%), Africa (30%), South America (part of mix)
  • Diesel engine, color, configuration, electric start customizable
Revenue: $10M–$50M 250+ Staff CE
#4

Jining Dongcheng Industry and Trade Co., Ltd.

📍 Shandong, CN  |  3 Years on Alibaba
  • Tractor & forklift; 5.0/5 (1 review); 10% reorder; 100% delivery
  • Africa (40%), South America (20%), Eastern Europe — LatAm experience
  • Revenue above US$100M; 40+ staff; US$41K+ transactions
  • Multiple certifications: 2006/42/EC, EMC, UKCA, 2000/14/EC
  • Best certification suite in this category
Revenue: Above $100M 40+ Staff 2006/42/EC / EMC / UKCA / 2000/14/EC
#5

Shandong Donol Heavy Industrial Co., Ltd.

📍 Shandong, CN  |  2 Years on Alibaba
  • Tractor specialist; 57.14% reorder — highest reorder rate in category
  • 5.0/5 (2 reviews); 100% delivery; 30+ staff; US$100K+ transactions
  • Customizable hydraulic lift, cabin, color, chassis
  • ISO 9001 + CE certified; revenue below US$1M but strong repeat buyers
  • Note: 2 yrs on Alibaba — request factory visit/audit before large orders
30+ Staff Reorder: 57.14% ISO 9001 / CE

⚠️ Procurement Pitfalls & Due Diligence Guide

🏅 (a) Certification Requirements

  • Chocolate Machinery: Require CE + 2006/42/EC (EU Machinery Directive) + food-contact material compliance (FDA/EC 1935/2004). Ask for stainless steel grade documentation (must be 304 or 316).
  • E-Bikes & Scooters: CE + UN38.3 (battery safety) are mandatory. For Belize/US-adjacent imports also ask for UL certification on the battery pack. Verify battery cell brand (LG, Samsung, CATL — not generic).
  • Electric Suitcase: CE + RoHS (battery chemical compliance) + ICAO/IATA battery compliance (for air freight). Airlines ban batteries >160Wh — confirm watt-hour rating before ordering.
  • Wood Chipper: CE for EU-standard safety guards. Ask for EN ISO 11684 (danger label standard) and EN 13683 (safety for wood chippers).
  • Tractor: CE + 2006/42/EC are baseline. Also confirm ROPS (Roll-Over Protection Structure) certification if cab is required for operator safety. Ask for engine emissions certificate (Stage V or equivalent).
  • General Rule: Always request original certificate PDFs with QR codes. Verify authenticity on issuing body websites. Many fake CE certificates circulate.

🛃 (b) Customs Clearance Pitfalls

  • Belize HS Codes: Confirm the correct Harmonized System code with your customs broker before placing the order. Wrong HS codes cause holds, fines, and re-export orders.
  • Import Duty Surprise: Belize applies the CARICOM Common External Tariff (CET). Agricultural machinery may qualify for duty concessions — confirm with Belize Trade Department before shipping.
  • E-Bike Lithium Battery: Batteries classified as "dangerous goods" (Class 9) require separate documentation. Many freight forwarders refuse to handle large lithium packs — confirm with your forwarder in advance.
  • Chinese Origin Certificate: Request a Form A (GSP Certificate of Origin) or CO (Certificate of Origin) from the supplier — this reduces or eliminates duty under applicable trade preferences.
  • Pre-shipment Inspection: Use SGS, Bureau Veritas, or Intertek for machinery orders above US$10,000. Cost is ~US$300–500 but prevents receiving defective cargo 10,000 km away.
  • Undervalued Invoices: Some suppliers offer to undervalue the commercial invoice to reduce import duty. This is illegal and creates liability for you — insist on true invoice values.

🚢 (c) Shipping & Logistics Pitfalls

  • Belize Port of Belize City: Confirm the port can accept your container size (20ft vs. 40ft) and equipment weight. Heavy machinery (tractors, wood chippers) may require flat-rack or open-top containers.
  • LCL vs. FCL: For small orders (e.g. 1–2 units of tractor), LCL (Less than Container Load) consolidation is cheaper but adds transit time and damage risk due to multiple handlers. Use FCL for heavy machinery when possible.
  • Transit Time: China → Belize is typically 35–50 days via Panama Canal. Add 1–2 weeks buffer for Chinese national holidays (CNY, Golden Week).
  • Oversize/Overweight: Tractors 80–90HP with cabs often exceed standard container height. Supplier must provide exact machine dimensions (L×W×H, weight) before booking freight.
  • Incoterms Trap: Insist on CIF (Cost + Insurance + Freight) or DDP to control shipping. EXW means you pay for all logistics risks from the factory gate — dangerous for first-time importers.
  • Marine Insurance: Always purchase marine cargo insurance for machinery. Supplier-provided insurance is often inadequate — buy your own through a reputable broker.

🔍 (d) Product Selection & Inspection Pitfalls

  • Sample First: For electric suitcases and e-bikes, always order 1–2 sample units before bulk production. Test battery performance, ride quality, build quality, and charging speed yourself.
  • Fast-Charge Claims: The "12-minute fast charge" specification for e-bikes is extreme and requires specific battery chemistry (LiFePO4 or NMC with high C-rating). Ask supplier to provide battery discharge curve data and BMS specifications in writing — not just verbal claims.
  • Chocolate Machine: Request a factory acceptance test (FAT) video showing the machine running at stated capacity (e.g. 15kg/hr). Verify actual output matches spec before shipment. Check heating element wattage and thermostat accuracy (±0.5°C for tempering).
  • Wood Chipper Blade Steel: Ask for blade material grade certificate. Low-carbon steel blades dull quickly in tropical hardwood. Require high-chrome steel (Cr content >12%) or carbide-tipped blades for durability in Belize conditions.
  • Tractor Cab AC: Confirm the AC compressor brand and refrigerant type (R134a preferred). Ask for cabin air-tightness test data — dust ingress in agricultural conditions destroys operator health and electronics quickly.
  • Trading Company vs. Factory: Verify "verified manufacturer" badge on Alibaba. Ask for factory business license, production equipment photos, and video call tour. Trading companies often quote lower but add margin and reduce accountability.
  • Warranty & After-Sales: Confirm in the contract: who pays for spare parts, how long warranty lasts (minimum 12 months for machinery), and whether a local service agent exists in Central America.